Staffing Structure

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Kate Tewley – Executive Headteacher

Mrs Michaela Crawford – Headteacher

Mrs Soneeta Reynolds – Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Louisa Flemings – Assistant Headteacher/ Inclusion Manager / DSL / SENCo

Mrs Amy Rock – Assistant Headteacher / EYFS Leader

Miss Tracey Davies – Assistant Headteacher

Miss Louise Fowler – English Lead / Primary Assessment / NQT Mentor

Mr Joe Tewley – Senior Hub Business Manager

 

Safeguarding

Mrs Clair Hammond – Parent Support Advisor / DSA

 

Year 6

Mrs Jas Hayer - Class Teacher

Mrs Wendy Botherton – Teaching Assistant

Mr David Brewin - Class Teacher

Mrs Sue Walls - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tina Pidgeon – HLTA

 

Year 5

Miss Beth Knight - Class Teacher

Mrs Pat Stokes - Teaching Assistant

Mr Lewis West - Class Teacher

Mrs Mary Hodgetts -Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4

Mr Will Dewar - Class Teacher

Miss Emma Mason - Teaching Assistant

Miss Stephanie Griffiths - Class Teacher

Mrs Anna Dawson - Class Teacher

Mrs Vicky Mullaney – Class Teacher

Mrs Katarzyna Jankowska – Teaching Assistant

Mrs Judy Knowles – HLTA

 

Year 3

Mr Dave Harrison - Class Teacher

Mr Liam Hancock - Class Teacher

Miss Laura Shaw - Class Teacher

Mrs Dorothy Higgins - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2

Mrs Maureen Smith - Class Teacher

Mrs Phillippa Hodgkins - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kim Burns - Class Teacher

Mrs Scarlett Lloyd - Class Teacher

Mrs Jackie Banks - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Julie Cole – Teaching Assistant

Mrs Katie Richards – HLTA

 

Year 1

Mrs Katie Wilson - Class Teacher

Mrs Parveen Iqbal - Class Teacher

Miss Chantel Bushell - Class Teacher

Mrs Teresa Morris - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sharon Edwards – Teaching Assistant

 

Reception

Mrs Amy Rock - Class Teacher

Mrs Amanda Stanford -Teaching Assistant

Mrs Khalida Fazal - Teaching Assistant

Miss Grace Castley -Class Teacher

Mrs Sarah Fullwood - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hillary Passmore - Class Teacher

Miss Danielle Pidgeon – Teaching Assistant

Mrs Marie Howes - Teaching Assistant

Mrs Angela Jones - Forest Schools

Mrs Vicky Gardener – HLTA

 

Nursery

Miss Dawn Perry - Class Teacher

Mrs Jodie Blackmoor – Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lindsey Southall – Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lynne Bowers – Teaching Assistant

Mrs Amanpreet Kandola – Teaching Assistant

 

SEN Team

Miss Michelle Thompson – SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Susan Wilkins – SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Well-Being

Mrs Wendy Allen – Nurture Leader

Mrs Ann Joyce – Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hayley Darby – Leaning Mentor

 

Premises

Mr Chris Masters – Site Manager

Mr Wayne Nicholls – Caretaker

 

Business Support

Mrs Sarah Cattell – Business Support Officer and PA to Headteacher

Mrs Wendy Lewis – Finance Assistant

Mrs Carol Cockayne – Senior Office Administrator

Mrs Ruth Gould – General Administrator

 

ICT Support / Classroom Support

Mrs Tracy Jones – Teaching Assistant

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Janet Dunglinson

Mrs Clair Arnold

Miss Sinead Baker

Mr Jason Davis

Mrs Joanne Guest

Mrs Kelly Lovell

Miss Louise Nicholls

Mrs Herpinder Rai

Mrs Anne Raybone

Miss Angela Regan

Mrs Rachel Southhall