Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs K. Sugars

Mrs K. Sugars

Headteacher

Miss S. Reynolds

Miss S. Reynolds

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs L. Flemings

Mrs L. Flemings

Assistant Headteacher/ Inclusion Manager / DSL / SENCo

Mrs A. Rock

Mrs A. Rock

Assistant Headteacher / EYFS Leader

Miss T. Davies

Miss T. Davies

Assistant Headteacher

Safeguarding

Mrs C. Hammond

Mrs C. Hammond

Parent Support Advisor / DSA

Mrs H. Darby

Mrs H. Darby

Learning Mentor

Well-being

Mrs W. Allen

Mrs W. Allen

Nurture Leader

Mrs A. Joyce

Mrs A. Joyce

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A. Stanford

Mrs A. Stanford

Teaching Assistant

Miss D. Pidgeon

Miss D. Pidgeon

SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs A. Jones

Mrs A. Jones

Forest School Lead

Creative Arts

Miss N. Day

Miss N. Day

Music Teacher

Nursery

Miss D. Perry

Miss D. Perry

Class Teacher

Mrs J. Blackmoor

Mrs J. Blackmoor

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A. Kandola

Mrs A. Kandola

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Bowers

Mrs L. Bowers

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs H. Passmore

Mrs H. Passmore

Class Teacher

Mrs A. Rock

Mrs A. Rock

Class Teacher

Mr L. Hancock

Mr L. Hancock

Class Teacher

Mr T. Evans

Mr T. Evans

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K. Fazal

Mrs K. Fazal

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Fullwood

Mrs S. Fullwood

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Southall

Mrs L. Southall

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs K. Wilson

Mrs K. Wilson

Class Teacher

Mr B. Bennion

Mr B. Bennion

Class Teacher

Miss G. Castley

Miss G. Castley

Class Teacher

Mrs W. Brotherton

Mrs W. Brotherton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs E. Rushton

Mrs E. Rushton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Wilkins

Mrs S. Wilkins

SEND Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs K. Burns

Mrs K. Burns

Class Teacher

Mrs P. Iqbal

Mrs P. Iqbal

Class Teacher

Mrs P. Hodgkins

Mrs P. Hodgkins

Class Teacher / HLTA

Mrs J. Cole

Mrs J. Cole

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Edwards

Mrs S. Edwards

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K. Richards

Mrs K. Richards

HLTA

Year 3

Miss S. Griffiths

Miss S. Griffiths

Class Teacher

Miss F. McKenzie

Miss F. McKenzie

Class Teacher

Miss T. Davies

Miss T. Davies

Class Teacher

Mr D. Perry

Mr D. Perry

Class Teacher

Mrs K. Cruxton

Mrs K. Cruxton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M. Howes

Mrs M. Howes

Teaching Assistant

Miss K. Jankowska

Miss K. Jankowska

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T. Morris

Mrs T. Morris

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mr W. Dewar

Mr W. Dewar

Class Teacher

Miss M. Parry

Miss M. Parry

Class Teacher

Miss L. Phillips

Miss L. Phillips

Class Teacher

Miss L. Shaw

Miss L. Shaw

Class Teacher

Mrs J. Banks

Mrs J. Banks

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J. Knowles

Mrs J. Knowles

HLTA

Year 5

Miss S. Lloyd

Miss S. Lloyd

Class Teacher

Miss M. Aldridge

Miss M. Aldridge

Class Teacher

Mrs A. Dawson

Mrs A. Dawson

Class Teacher

Miss R. O'Regan

Miss R. O'Regan

Class Teacher

Mrs E. Kirby

Mrs E. Kirby

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D. Higgins

Mrs D. Higgins

Teaching Assistant

Mrs P. Stokes

Mrs P. Stokes

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mrs J. Hayer

Mrs J. Hayer

Class Teacher

Miss L. Burns

Miss L. Burns

Class Teacher

Mr B. Morton

Mr B. Morton

Class Teacher

Mrs V. Mullaney

Mrs V. Mullaney

Class Teacher

Miss M. Thompson

Miss M. Thompson

SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Walls

Mrs S. Walls

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T. Pidgeon

Mrs T. Pidgeon

HLTA

Premises

Mr W. Nicholls
Caretaker

Miss M. Gutteridge
Caretaker

IT Technician

Mrs T. Jones
IT Technician and Curriculum Resources Support / Extended Services Lead

Business Support

Mrs S. Cattell
Business Support Officer and PA to Headteacher

Mrs W. Lewis
Finance Assistant

Mrs C. Cockayne
Senior Office Administrator

Mrs S. Parry
Office Administrator

Mrs R. Gould
General Administrator

Extended Services

Mrs J. Banks
Mrs M. Howes
Mrs E. Rushton

Mr J. Davies
Mrs J. Guest
Mrs C. Tonks

Lunchtime Supervisors

Miss M. Jacombs
Miss L. Nicholls
Miss S. Baker
Miss K. Bates

Mr J. Davies
Mrs T. Fletcher
Mrs J. Guest
Mrs M. Harding
Mrs H. Rai
Mrs A. Raybone
Miss A. Regan
Mrs R. Southhall
Miss J. Silk
Miss K. Westwood