Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs K. Tewley

Mrs K. Tewley

Executive Headteacher

Miss S. Reynolds

Miss S. Reynolds

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs L. Flemings

Mrs L. Flemings

Assistant Headteacher/ Inclusion Manager / DSL / SENCo

Mrs A. Rock

Mrs A. Rock

Assistant Headteacher / EYFS Leader

Miss T. Davies

Miss T. Davies

Assistant Headteacher

Safeguarding

Wellbeing

Mrs C. Hammond

Mrs C. Hammond

Parent Support Advisor / DSA

Mrs W. Allen

Mrs W. Allen

Nurture Leader

Mrs A. Joyce

Mrs A. Joyce

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A. Stanford

Mrs A. Stanford

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H. Darby

Mrs H. Darby

Learning Mentor

Mrs A. Jones

Mrs A. Jones

Forest School

Creative Arts

HLTA

Miss N. Day

Miss N. Day

Music Teacher

Mrs J. Knowles

Mrs J. Knowles

HLTA

Mrs T. Pidgeon

Mrs T. Pidgeon

HLTA

Mrs K. Richards

Mrs K. Richards

HLTA

Nursery

Miss D. Perry

Miss D. Perry

Class Teacher

Mrs J. Blackmoor

Mrs J. Blackmoor

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Bowers

Mrs L. Bowers

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A. Kandola

Mrs A. Kandola

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Southall

Mrs L. Southall

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs H. Passmore

Mrs H. Passmore

Class Teacher

Mrs A. Rock

Mrs A. Rock

Class Teacher

Miss G. Castley

Miss G. Castley

Class Teacher

Miss Z. Fadian

Miss Z. Fadian

Class Teacher

Mrs W. Brotherton

Mrs W. Brotherton

Teaching Assistant

Mr T. Evans

Mr T. Evans

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K. Fazal

Mrs K. Fazal

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Fullwood

Mrs S. Fullwood

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs K. Wilson

Mrs K. Wilson

Class Teacher

Mrs C. Bushell

Mrs C. Bushell

Class Teacher

Mrs S. Edwards

Mrs S. Edwards

Teaching Assistant

Miss D. Pidgeon

Miss D. Pidgeon

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Wilkins

Mrs S. Wilkins

SEND

Year 2

Mrs M. Smith

Mrs M. Smith

Class Teacher

Mrs K. Burns

Mrs K. Burns

Class Teacher

Mrs P. Iqbal

Mrs P. Iqbal

Class Teacher

Mrs J. Cole

Mrs J. Cole

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M. Howes

Mrs M. Howes

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K. Cruxton

Mrs K. Cruxton

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mr D. Harrison

Mr D. Harrison

Class Teacher

Mr L. Hancock

Mr L. Hancock

Class Teacher

Miss S. Lloyd

Miss S. Lloyd

Class Teacher

Mrs J. Banks

Mrs J. Banks

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M. Hodgetts

Mrs M. Hodgetts

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T. Morris

Mrs T. Morris

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mr W. Dewar

Mr W. Dewar

Class Teacher

Miss S. Griffiths

Miss S. Griffiths

Class Teacher

Miss L. Shaw

Miss L. Shaw

Class Teacher

Mrs D. Higgins

Mrs D. Higgins

Teaching Assistant

Mrs P. Hodgkins

Mrs P. Hodgkins

Teaching Assistant

Mrs P. Stokes

Mrs P. Stokes

Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mrs A. Dawson

Mrs A. Dawson

Class Teacher

Miss L. Burns

Miss L. Burns

Class Teacher

Mrs V. Mullaney

Mrs V. Mullaney

Class Teacher

Mr I. Shermer

Mr I. Shermer

Class Teacher

Miss K. Jankowska

Miss K. Jankowska

Teaching Assistant

Mrs E. Rushton

Mrs E. Rushton

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mrs J. Hayer

Mrs J. Hayer

Class Teacher

Mr D. Brewin

Mr D. Brewin

Class Teacher

Miss T. Davies

Miss T. Davies

Class Teacher

Miss M. Thompson

Miss M. Thompson

SEND

Mrs S. Walls

Mrs S. Walls

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D. Walker

Mrs D. Walker

Teaching Assistant

Premises

Mr C. Masters
Hub Senior Site Manager

Mr W. Nicholls
Caretaker

Business Support

Mrs S. Cattell
Business Support Officer and PA to Headteacher

Mrs W. Lewis
Finance Assistant

Mrs C. Cockayne
Senior Office Administrator

Miss R. Whittaker
Office Administrator

Mrs R. Gould
General Administrator

IT Technician

Mrs T. Jones
IT Technician and Curriculum Resources Support

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs J. Dunglinson
Mrs C. Arnold
Miss S. Baker
Mr J. Davis
Mrs J. Guest
Miss M. Jacombs
Miss C. Murphy
Miss L. Nicholls
Mrs H. Rai
Mrs A. Raybone
Miss A. Regan
Mrs R. Southhall
Miss J. Silk
Miss K. Westwood